#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Jefferson Sousa Correa

  • 15 fights
  • 341 views

Jefferson Sousa Correa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jefferson
Last Name: Sousa Correa
Nickname: Brother Jefferson
Date of Birth: February 27, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Charlie Brown Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Watch Out Combat Show

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jadson Souza Costa WOCS 46 - Watch Out Combat Show 46
Aug 05, 2017
Submission (Calf Slicer) 1 TBD
Loss Godofredo Junior WOCS 43 - Watch Out Combat Show 43
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:27
Win Bruno Wallace Ferreira WOC - War of Champions 6
Apr 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:20
Win Marcos Boynha WOCS 42 - Watch Out Combat Show 42
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Jose WOCS 41 - Watch Out Combat Show 41
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Joao Gilberto Team Nogueira - MMA Fight Live 4
Dec 04, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Henrique Vasconcelos Batista XFMMA - X-Fight MMA 9
Aug 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Arlen Ribeiro BKF 4 - Brazilian King Fighter 4
May 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Barbosa WOCS 32 - Watch Out Combat Show 32
Dec 13, 2013
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:42
Win Everton Rocha XFMMA - X-Fight MMA 6
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:25
Loss Giovani Diniz WFC - Web Fight Combat
Jan 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wilson Vidal WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 22
Nov 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Gleydson Poney GSF - Gringo Super Fight 4
Apr 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Lustosa EF - Extreme Force MMA
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:52
Win Renan Leal GSF - Gringo Super Fight 2
Aug 15, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:46

Professional Fights