#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt #Darren Till #Canelo vs Golovkin

Charlie Watts

  • 10 fights
  • 902 views

Charlie Watts
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Charlie
Last Name: Watts
Nickname: The Ox
Date of Birth: August 13, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London England
Hometown: London England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The MMA Clinic
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dez Parker CWFC 68 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 68
May 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:42
Win Andy Kerr CWFC 64 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 64
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Constantine CWFC 60 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 60
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Henry Fadipe CWFC 51 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 51
Dec 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Victor Peixoto CWFC 48 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 48
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:53
Win Massimiliano Martini UWC 19 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Win Chad Brown CWFC 45 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 45
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Punches) 2 2:12

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights