#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ion Cutelaba #Devin Clark #Ryan Spann #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Raquel Pennington #Pannie Kianzad #Christos Giagos #Montel Jackson #Yoel Romero #Phil Davis #Gustavo Lopez

Zaur Isaev

  • 13 fights
  • 26 views

Zaur Isaev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zaur
Last Name: Isaev
Nickname: Peaceful Warrior
Date of Birth: July 16, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kizlyar, Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: Kizlyar, Dagestan, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gladiator MMA Belgorod
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maxim Shvets EFC 35 - Eagle Fighting Championship 35: Dakaev vs. Abdurakov
Apr 06, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Win Alexander Butenko SFC 1 - Spartak Fight Challenge 1
Dec 08, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Shamil Ramazanov FNG 93 - Fight Nights Global 93
Apr 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Butenko Aleksey Raevskiy Promotion - KPF: Kingdom Professional Fight Selection 2
Nov 24, 2018
TKO 1 3:40
Win Abdulla Ibragimov Draka MMA - Oracul Fight 3
Nov 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mahmud Musalov Draka MMA - Oracul Fight
Jul 06, 2018
Unanimous decision 3 5:00
Loss Eldar Khashpakov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 2018
Apr 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Evgeny Belyaev Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 2018
Apr 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Baktybek Abdykadyrov Draka MMA - Oracul Fight
Dec 08, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:39
Win Stanislav Dobeshev Draka MMA - Oracul Fight
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mirlan Abdibait Bars - Night Battle
Feb 25, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:26
Win Yurik Smoyan Industrials - Battle in Belgorod
Oct 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zamin Muradzade Industrials - Battle in Belgorod
Oct 22, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:14
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights