#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #UFC on ESPN 54 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Invicta FC 20

Joshua Dustin Hardwick


Joshua Dustin Hardwick
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joshua
Last Name: Dustin Hardwick
Nickname: J.D.
Date of Birth: June 11, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Denver, Colorado, United States
Hometown: Denver, Colorado, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elevation Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Kieran Joblin One Championship - OWS: One Warrior Series 5
Apr 25, 2019
TKO 3 2:45
Loss Kimihiro Eto One Championship - OWS: One Warrior Series 3
Oct 11, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:07
Win Enkhtaivan Davaabayar One Championship - OWS: One Warrior Series 2
Jul 19, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Win Zhibo Lu One Championship - OWS: One Warrior Series 1
Mar 31, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:09
Loss Tim Cho Bellator 175 - Rampage vs. King Mo 2
Mar 31, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:43
Win Sam Hibberd HFS - Hex Fight Series 7
Dec 02, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Win Jorge Acosta Bellator 154 - Davis vs. King Mo
May 14, 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:21
Win Ben Lugo SCL 46 - Fahr Too Strong
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Lucas Dias FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 10
Aug 14, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:36

Professional Fights