#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Bellator 296 #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 299 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season

Zhibo Lu


Zhibo Lu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zhibo
Last Name: Lu
Nickname: The King
Date of Birth: February 16, 1995 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jiangsu, China
Hometown: Jiangsu, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Dongzhenge Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Wuziazibieke Wuziazibieke DF - Dongzhenge Fight
Apr 29, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Gongchun Jiang WLF - W.A.R.S. 62
Mar 22, 2023
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:34
Win Hua Rui Lu JCK Night Cage Series - 2021 Round of 16 Part 5
Oct 02, 2021
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Xiriletu Bi Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League Season 3: Day 1
Dec 27, 2015
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 2:45

Professional Fights

Related Videos