#UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Max Holloway #Michael Chandler #Daniel Hooker #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on ABC 1 #Calvin Kattar #Ben Askren #Georges St. Pierre #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Jake Joseph Paul #Justin Gaethje #Colby Covington #Tony Ferguson #UFC 254 #UFC 251 #UFC 236

Jefferson Oliveira

  • 11 fights
  • 582 views


Jefferson Oliveira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jefferson
Last Name: Oliveira
Nickname: Jeffinho
Date of Birth: June 27, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Hometown: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Eduardo Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kleyton Alves GFC 55 - Grand Fighting Championship 55
Dec 08, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:09
Win Luis Carlos Bezerra de Vasconcelos GFC 40 - Grand Fighting Championship 40
Dec 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:44
Loss Caio Machado GFC 37 - Grand Fighting Championship 37
Sep 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:15
Win Sandro Leite da Silva GFC 33 - Carrasco vs. Digao
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Knee) 1 4:15
Loss Mateus Matos JF - Jungle Fight 64
Jan 17, 2014
TKO (Punch to the Body) 1 3:20
Win Ildecio de Oliveira PFC - Parelhas Fight Combat
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 3 3:37
Loss Esteban Bonavieri Warrior Argentina - Warrior 3
Oct 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:32
Win Alex de Farias Moura Instigacao Fight 8 - Brazil vs. Argentina
Oct 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Talison Soares Fort MMA 2 - Higo vs. Kevin
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:44
Loss Thawan Ril Snake FC - Snake Fighting Championship
Dec 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex de Farias Moura IC - Instigacao Combat 6
Oct 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights