#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt #Canelo vs Golovkin 2

Steven Maxwell

  • 12 fights
  • 107 views

Steven Maxwell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steven
Last Name: Maxwell
Nickname: Super
Date of Birth: July 24, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Goodwood, Tasmania, Australia
Hometown: Goodwood, Tasmania, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hobart Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Urban Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Raymart Quintana Urban Fight Night 9 - Fight of the Nations
Dec 03, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:00
Win Jamie Watterson Valor Fight 15 - Butt vs. Upton-Greer 3
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Loss Rob Hill AFC 15 - Wilkinson vs. Abdallah
Mar 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Loss Jesse Medina Minotaur 3 - Carnage
Mar 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Callan Potter Minotaur 2 - Rampage
Nov 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Fred Harrington Minotaur 1 - Unleashed
Aug 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Damon Upton-Greer Valor Fight 11 - Three Year Anniversary
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:49
Win Stephan Friedrich Valor Fight 9 - Potter vs. Dare
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:47
Loss Adam Cook Valor Fight 8 - Two Year Anniversary
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Chris Drummond Valor Fight 7 - Potter vs. Butt
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jerick Panes Valor Fight 5 - One Year Anniversary
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Loss David Simmons Valor Fight - C Series 3
Apr 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights