#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #UFC 245 #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #Kelvin Gastelum #Daniel Cormier #Donald Cerrone #UFC 236 #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14

Yesus Moran

  • 12 fights
  • 468 views


Yesus Moran
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yesus
Last Name: Moran
Nickname: El Dogo
Date of Birth: January 08, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Peru
Hometown: Peru
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pitbull Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Samurai Fight Contest

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Javier Cordova Samurai Fight Contest - SFC 1
Nov 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Nico Villafane RDF 2 - Moran vs. Villafane
Nov 24, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:31
Win Renzo Davila 300 Sparta 9 - Cordoba vs. Torres
Feb 18, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:48
Win Jofione Jofione 300 Sparta - MMA 7
Jun 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Loss Ari Santos 300 Sparta - MMA 6
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:52
Win Reynaldo Aviles Inka FC - Inka Warriors 3
Dec 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Renzo Davila Inka FC - Inka Warriors 2
Oct 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudio Quintana Nadal Inka FC 23 - Pequeno vs. Owens
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alonzo Verona Inka FC 19 - Inka Fighting Championship 19
Dec 12, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:13
Loss Diego Wilson Inka FC 19 - Inka Fighting Championship 19
Dec 12, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Win Diego Wilson Inka FC - Inka Fighting Championship 15
Feb 29, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 4:28
Win Luigi Garcia Inka FC - Inka Fighting Championship 9
Aug 21, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights