#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Bartosz Fabinski #UFC on FOX 23 #Poliana Botelho #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Jimmy Center

  • 13 fights
  • 1134 views

Jimmy Center
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jimmy
Last Name: Center
Nickname: The Soldier
Date of Birth: July 04, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Northeast NV
Hometown: Elko, NV
Fighting Styles: Grappler, Boxer, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Ajarn Casey's Synergy Dojo Nampa, ID
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jack Montgomery Gladiator Challenge - Carnage
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Ryan Burton Gladiator Challenge - Soldiers
Aug 16, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:42
Win Anthony Ross Gladiator Challenge - New Breed
Mar 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Donald Palmer Gladiator Challenge - Holiday Beatings
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights