#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Bellator 209 #Jair Rodriguez

Ismael Foscarini

  • 8 fights
  • 96 views

Ismael Foscarini
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ismael
Last Name: Foscarini
Nickname: El Sisma
Date of Birth: July 01, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Turin, Italy
Hometown: Turin, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Sisma
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Lugano in the Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Angelo Rubino Lugano in the Cage - MMA-K1-Grappling
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stefano Paterno Fighting Venkon / Legio's Team Bergamo - Venkon Fight Night
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Loss Maxim Radu Fight or Nothing - Road to Bellator
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:53
Loss Maxim Radu Fightchallenge - Fight Challenge Casale 2015
Oct 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aymard Guih MMA Italy - Fight Games
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Loss Aurelien Gaup EFFH - Extreme Fight for Heroes 1
May 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss David Morini RDC 15 - Rage in the Cage
May 19, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:53

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights