#UFC Fight Night 158 #Justin Gaethje #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Dustin Poirier #Michel Pereira #Tristan Connelly #UFC 242 #Conor McGregor #Tyson Fury #Otto Wallin #Tony Ferguson #UFC 241 #Georges St. Pierre #KSW 50 - London #Anthony Pettis #Edson Barboza #UFC 229 #Glover Teixeira #UFC 238

Ramadan Mohamed

  • 9 fights
  • 703 views


Ramadan Mohamed
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ramadan
Last Name: Mohamed
Nickname: Farmer
Date of Birth: January 20, 1981 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cairo, Egypt
Hometown: Cairo, Egypt
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Egyptian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fabiano Silva Brave Combat Federation - Brave 4: Unstoppable
Mar 31, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Loss Alaa Mansour Desert Force 19 - Egypt
Dec 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:16
Win Mohamed Tamam EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 20
Aug 07, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 2:30
Win Fathy Shaaban EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 17
Aug 15, 2014
KO 1 1:15
Win Mohamed Saied EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 12
Nov 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:20
Win Mohamed Orany EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 11
Oct 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:10
Loss Michael Page SFL 15 - Super Fight League 15
Apr 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Win Mohamed Gamal EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 9
Feb 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Abdel Rahman Wahid EFC - Egyptian Fighting Championship 5
Mar 09, 2012
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 1 4:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights