#UFC Fight Night 192 #Bellator 266 #Canelo vs. Plant #Anthony Smith #UFC 266 #Caleb Plant #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Nick Diaz #Dillon Danis #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Ryan Spann #Saul Alvarez #Phil Davis #Chael Sonnen #Robbie Lawler #Alexander Volkanovski #Tito Ortiz #Joaquin Buckley

Scott Oshaunessy

  • 19 fights
  • 812 views

Scott Oshaunessy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Oshaunessy
Nickname: The Irish Spartan
Date of Birth: July 25, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Slidell, Louisana United States
Hometown: Slidell, Louisana United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Voodoo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Battle of New Orleans

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Romalice Thomason BONO 28 - Battle of New Orleans 28: Fathers Day Fight Fest
Jun 01, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Thomas Webb WFC - World Fighting Championships 46
Jan 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Corey Holder No Love Entertainment - Gladiator Combat Championships 7
Apr 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Loss Christian Fulgium WFC 12 - Battle at the Belle
Oct 11, 2013
TKO 2 2:13
Win Randy Hauer No Love Entertainment - Gladiator Combat Championships 5
Jul 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Matt Lord No Love Entertainment - Gladiator Combat Championships 4
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Punches) 2 1:51
Loss Christopher Brooks Felix's LA Bad Boy Promotions - Bad 2 the Bone
Mar 31, 2012
KO 2 2:54
Loss Lee King No Love Entertainment - Gladiator Combat Championships 2
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Blake Singley No Love Entertainment - Gladiator Combat Championships 1
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:52
Loss Harry Johnson Prize Fight Promotions - Mid South MMA Championships 2
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Loss Austin Lyons Prestige Fights - Bayou Brawl 2
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Win Gabe Woods BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 28
Sep 09, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:11
Win Bob Bradshaw Southern Discomfort Promotions - East Coast Clash
Apr 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win William Rivers BBB - Biloxi Beach Brawl
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:45
Loss Lanny Dardar No Love Entertainment - War and Wheels
Jan 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos