#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Tyson Nam #Jerome Rivera #Mayra Bueno Silva

Robert Mrotek

  • 16 fights
  • 725 views


Robert Mrotek
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Mrotek
Nickname: Fearless Goat
Date of Birth: April 10, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kaukauna, Wisconsin USA
Hometown: Kaukauna, Wisconsin USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cleber Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ultimate Cage Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Donovan Mickie Ultimate Cage Combat 6 - Brutal Massacre
Jan 28, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 3:17
Win Zack Carter Ultimate Cage Combat 5 - The Comeback
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Win Andrew Bravata Fearless Fighting Championship 8 - Armageddon
May 07, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Timothy Richardson Revolution Challenge 1 - The Beginning
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:37
Win John Yim UCC 4 - Throwdown Madness
Jan 08, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:05
Win Donovan Mickie Maximum Fighting League 1 - War in the Trenches
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:43
Loss Greg LaJoye Fearless Fighting Championship 2 - Retribution
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Mark Hunter UCC 3 - Ultimate Cage Combat
Jul 04, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:37
Win Bret Letto UCC 2 - Ultimate Cage Combat
May 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Russell Jackson UCC 1 - Ultimate Cage Combat
Aug 08, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:24
Win Chris Fueller FNF - Friday Night Fights
Feb 01, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:38
Win Greg LaJoye TCC - Showdown In Titletown
Sep 01, 2007
KO (Kick) 1 TBD
Win Mark Johnson FNF - Friday Night Fights
Jul 21, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:21
Loss Jameel Massouh MT 2 - Madtown Throwdown 2
Feb 19, 2005
TKO (Punches) TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Robert Mrotek
Loss

Robert Mrotek

(0 - 0)
 
Jameel Massouh
Win

Jameel Massouh

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos