#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Vicente Luque #Bobby Green #Lando Vannata #Randall Brown #Khamzat Chimaev #Darren Till #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Jennifer Maia #Rhys McKee #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #Joanne Calderwood #Frankie Saenz

Shigeyuki Uchiyama

  • 18 fights
  • 663 views


Shigeyuki Uchiyama
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shigeyuki
Last Name: Uchiyama
Nickname: Pit
Date of Birth: February 02, 1973 (age 47)
Weight: 134 lbs (60.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grabaka
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Masato Sannai Pancrase - Progress Tour 4
Apr 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:23
Loss Tomoaki Ueyama Grabaka Live - 1st Cage Attack
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Masaya Takita Pancrase - Impressive Tour 5
Jun 05, 2011
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
NC Masaya Takita Pancrase - Passion Tour 5
Jun 05, 2010
NC (Uchiyama's Ear Torn by Rope) 2 2:57
Win Wataru Takahashi Pancrase - Passion Tour 4
Apr 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tomonari Kanomata Pancrase - Passion Tour 1
Feb 07, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Hirotoshi Saito Pancrase - Changing Tour 5
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yo Saito Pancrase - Changing Tour 4
Aug 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hiroshi Tomita Pancrase - Changing Tour 3
Jun 07, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:27
Win Takehito Noguchi Pancrase - Changing Tour 2
Apr 05, 2009
Decision (Majority) 1 5:00
Win Tatsuro Ikehata Pancrase - Changing Tour 1
Feb 01, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:56
Win Masakazu Takafuji Pancrase - Changing Tour 1
Feb 01, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:09
Win Kota Ishibashi Deep - clubDeep Tokyo
Jun 16, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Ichiro Kudo Pancrase - 2007 Neo-Blood Tournament Semifinals
May 06, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Yasutomo Tanaka Pancrase - Rising 2
Feb 28, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 3:00
Win Andre Nishino Deep - 25 Impact
Aug 04, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:29
Win Takeshi Kurotani Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations
Feb 19, 2006
Decision (Majority) 1 5:00
Loss Tatsuya So Pancrase - 2006 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations
Feb 19, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:17
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Shigeyuki Uchiyama
Loss

Shigeyuki Uchiyama

(11 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Masato Sannai
Win

Masato Sannai

(6 - 2 - 1)
Shigeyuki Uchiyama
Win

Shigeyuki Uchiyama

(10 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Masaya Takita
Loss

Masaya Takita

(10 - 12 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Andre Nishino
Loss

Andre Nishino

(0 - 1 - 1)