#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Brandon Royval #Dustin Poirier #Kai Kara-France #Yoel Romero #Diego Sanchez #Jorge Masvidal #Hakeem Dawodu

Ippo Watanuki

  • 18 fights
  • 712 views


Ippo Watanuki
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ippo
Last Name: Watanuki
Nickname: Nukinpo!
Date of Birth: December 02, 1980 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: PRB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Kingdom Ehrgeiz

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Satoshi Inaba Kingdom Ehrgeiz - 10th Anniversary
Aug 05, 2009
Points (1-0) 2 5:00
Loss Toru Harai Deep - Protect Impact 2008
Dec 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Toshiaki Kitada Deep - clubDeep Tokyo
May 24, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Win Isao Terada Deep - clubDeep Tokyo
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yasuhiro Motomura Deep - Future King Tournament 2007
Jan 14, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:55
Draw Tomoya Miyashita Deep - clubDeep Tokyo
Jun 16, 2007
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Masaya Takita Pancrase - Spiral 6
Jul 31, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Takumi Yano Pancrase - Spiral 4
May 01, 2005
Technical Submission (Kimura) 2 3:48
Win Kazuhiro Inoue Pancrase - Brave 9
Oct 12, 2004
Submission (Kneebar) 2 2:51
Loss Yuji Oba Pancrase - 2004 Neo-Blood Tournament Final
Jul 25, 2004
KO (Knee) 1 2:35
Win Takuo Miyata Pancrase - 2004 Neo-Blood Tournament Semifinals
Jul 25, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chikara Sato Pancrase - 2004 Neo-Blood Tournament Eliminations
May 02, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mitsuo Matsumoto Pancrase - Brave 3
Mar 29, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:23
Loss Masaya Takita GCM - Demolition 040118
Jan 18, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Masaya Horinochi Deep - clubDeep West Chofu
Nov 24, 2003
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:33
Win Tomoya Miyashita GCM - Demolition Atom 3
Sep 03, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Nobuyuki Kato GCM - Demolition 030629
Jun 29, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:15
Win Masayuki Demise GCM - Demolition 030126
Jan 26, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:32
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ippo Watanuki
Loss

Ippo Watanuki

(8 - 6 - 2)
 
Toru Harai
Win

Toru Harai

(5 - 2 - 1)
Ippo Watanuki
Draw

Ippo Watanuki

(8 - 6 - 1)
 
Toshiaki Kitada
Draw

Toshiaki Kitada

(9 - 3 - 1)
Ippo Watanuki
Win

Ippo Watanuki

(7 - 6 - 1)
 
Isao Terada
Loss

Isao Terada

(5 - 5 - 4, 1 NC)
Ippo Watanuki
Draw
 
Tomoya Miyashita
Draw

Tomoya Miyashita

(10 - 6 - 5)
Ippo Watanuki
Win

Ippo Watanuki

(0 - 0)
 
Masayuki Demise
Loss

Masayuki Demise

(1 - 0 - 1)