#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale #UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale

Bobby Green

  • 33 fights
  • 6115 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bobby
Last Name: Green
Nickname: King
Date of Birth: September 09, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.6 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Fontana, California
Hometown: Inland Empire, California
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Pinnacle Jiu jitsu and MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Erik Koch UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Lando Vannata UFC 216 - Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 07, 2017
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rashid Magomedov UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dustin Poirier UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:53
Loss Edson Barboza UFC Fight Night 57 - Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Thomson UFC on Fox 12 - Lawler vs. Brown
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Pat Healy UFC on Fox 9 - Johnson vs. Benavidez 2
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Krause UFC Fight Night 31 - Fight for the Troops 3
Nov 06, 2013
TKO (Kick to the Body) 1 3:50
Win Jacob Volkmann UFC 156 - Aldo vs. Edgar
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:25
Win Matt Ricehouse Strikeforce - Rousey vs. Kaufman
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Terry Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Cormier
May 19, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win JP Reese Strikeforce - Challengers 20
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:25
Win Charon Spain Strikeforce - Challengers 19
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:54
Loss Gesias Cavalcante Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Henderson
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dom O'Grady KOTC - Moral Victory
Apr 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Tim Means KOTC - Inferno
Oct 07, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Daron Cruickshank KOTC - Imminent Danger
Aug 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:39
Win Ricky Legere Jr. KOTC - Arrival
Feb 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:27
Win Charles Bennett KOTC - Fight 4 Hope
Dec 17, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 2:17
Loss David Mitchell TPF 2 - Brawl in the Hall
Dec 03, 2009
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 0:54
Win Sevak Magakian RITC 2 - Respect in the Cage 2
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Jeff Torch KOTC - Jolted
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:29
Win John Ulloa KOTC - Immortal
Feb 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Dan Lauzon Affliction - Day of Reckoning
Jan 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:55
Win Toby Grear TFA 11 - Pounding at the Pyramid
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:25
Win Santiago Manzanares WFC - Warriors Fighting Championship
Jun 28, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Israel Giron WFC - Warriors Fighting Championship
Jun 28, 2008
KO 1 2:47
Win Rafael Salomao WFC - Warriors Fighting Championship
Jun 28, 2008
TKO 1 4:10
Win Raymond Ayala TFA 10 - Total Fighting Alliance 10
Mar 22, 2008
Submission (Choke) 2 1:59
Win Herman Terrado COF 11 - No Mercy
Mar 08, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:28
Loss Josh Gaskins Valor Fighting - Fight Night
Mar 07, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Enrique Briones UCM 5 - Deadly Zone
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:48
Win Neal Abrams TFA 9 - Total Fighting Alliance 9
Jan 19, 2008
TKO 3 1:12

Professional Fights

Bobby Green
Win
 
Dom O'Grady
Loss

Dom O'Grady

(10 - 3 - 1)
Bobby Green
Loss
 
Tim Means
Win

Tim Means

(9 - 3 - 1)
Bobby Green
Win
 
Bobby Green
Win
 
Charles Bennett
Loss

Charles Bennett

(23 - 16 - 2)
Bobby Green
Win
 
Jeff Torch
Loss

Jeff Torch

(1 - 3)
Bobby Green
Win
 
John Ulloa
Loss

John Ulloa

(2 - 2)
Bobby Green
Win

Bobby Green

(0 - 0)
 
Neal Abrams
Loss