#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Michael Bisping #Kevin Lee #UFC 217

Brian Foster

  • 38 fights
  • 4403 views

Fight Record: 28 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Foster
Nickname: The Foster Boy
Date of Birth: April 04, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Granite City, Illenois
Hometown: Sallisaw, Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Submission Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: The H.I.T Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ramsey Nijem Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 21, 2018
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 3 0:23
Loss Jon Fitch Professional Fighters League - PFL: Daytona
Jun 30, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:12
Win Luiz Firmino WSOF 33 - Branch vs. Magalhaes
Oct 07, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:14
Loss Justin Gaethje WSOF 29 - Gaethje vs. Foster
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 1:43
Win Luis Palomino WSOF 25 - 8-Man Lightweight Tournament
Nov 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:19
Loss Joao Zeferino WSOF 25 - 8-Man Lightweight Tournament
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:46
Win Joao Zeferino WSOF 25 - 8-Man Lightweight Tournament
Nov 20, 2015
KO (Punches) 2 4:51
Win Larue Burley WSOF 23 - Gaethje vs. Palomino 2
Sep 18, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:32
Win Marcio Navarro XFI 14 - Xtreme Fighting Inc. 14
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Jake Shields WSOF 17 - Shields vs. Foster
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:51
Win Gilbert Smith Titan FC 28 - Titan Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Soria RDC MMA - Reto de Campeones 2
Feb 21, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:39
Win Mitch Whitesel C3 Fights - Border Wars 2014
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:37
Win James Wood VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 40
Jul 27, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 0:43
Loss Daniel Roberts CMMA - Combat MMA
May 18, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Win LaVerne Clark CCCW - Capital City Cage Wars 7
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:31
Win Jack Mason CWFC 44 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 44
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:15
Win Matt Brown UFC 123 - Rampage vs. Machida
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:11
Win Forrest Petz UFC Fight Night 22 - Marquardt vs. Palhares
Sep 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Loss Chris Lytle UFC 110 - Nogueira vs. Velasquez
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:41
Win Brock Larson UFC 106 - Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 3:25
Loss Rick Story UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:09
Win Kyle Baker Shine Fights 1 - Genesis
May 09, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Mike Jackson PB MMA - Return to Glory
Mar 28, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:05
Win Nathan Coy Pro Battle MMA - Immediate Impact
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:08
Loss Diego Brandao TAP Entertainment - Fight Night
Jun 27, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win Douglas Edwards LFC 1 - The Genesis
May 10, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Win Nuri Shakir AOW - GIs vs. Pros
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:09
Win Ken Jackson WOTC 1 - Warriors of the Cage 1
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 0:40
Win P Phongfagame Night of Champions - Power, Pride and Honor
Mar 30, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Derik Bolton BP - Blackeye Productions
Feb 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Steve Carl MOTC 7 - Masters of the Cage 7
Dec 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:34
Win James Inhoff BP - Blackeye Productions
Nov 04, 2006
Submission 1 2:25
Win Jeff Davis MOTC 5 - Masters of the Cage 5
Oct 14, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Loss Anthony Waldburger MOTC 4 - Masters of the Cage 4
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:29
Win Jeff Davis MOTC 3 - Masters of the Cage 3
Aug 19, 2006
Submission 3 1:19
Win Deric Harris MOTC 2 - Masters of the Cage 2
Jul 14, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 1:09
Loss Jeff Davis MOTC 2 - Masters of the Cage 2
Jul 14, 2006
Submission (Choke) 3 0:54

Professional Fights