#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Antonio Carlos Junior

  • 13 fights
  • 1485 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antonio
Last Name: Carlos Jr.
Nickname: Cara de Sapato
Date of Birth: March 16, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Hometown: Joao Pessoa, Paraiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tim Boetsch UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Apr 14, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Win Jack Marshman UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Win Eric Spicely UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:49
Win Marvin Vettori UFC 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Augusto Leleco UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:46
Loss Daniel Kelly UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:36
NC Kevin Casey UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 0:11
Win Eddie Gordon UFC Fight Night 70 - Machida vs. Romero
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:37
Loss Patrick Cummins UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vitor Miranda UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cavalo Cavalo CPMMAF 2 - Salvador vs. Feira de Santana
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:16
Win Jeronimo Oliveira Imperium - MMA Pro 6
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:41
Win Celivaldo Pereira da Silva Nordeste Jiu-Jitsu Association - Nordeste MMA 1
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:02

Professional Fights