#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping

Nah-Shon Burrell

  • 30 fights
  • 2526 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nah-Shon
Last Name: Burrell
Nickname: The Rock-N-Rolla
Date of Birth: February 05, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (179.1 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Firm
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ronald Stallings CES MMA 52 - Norwood vs. Wells
Aug 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Arbi Agujev ACB 84 - Agujev vs. Burrell
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Albert Tumenov ACB 80 - Burrell vs. Tumenov
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Beslan Isaev ACB 77 - Abdulvakhabov vs. Vartanyan
Dec 23, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Micah Terrill XCC 28 - Xtreme Caged Combat 28
Jun 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Tim Williams CFFC 59 - Morrison vs. Gordon
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Long GPG 24 - Fighting for Wounded Soldiers
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Christopher Curtis CES MMA 34 - Curtis vs. Burrell
Apr 01, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Ryan Dickson GPG 22 - Legends and Rising Stars
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:29
Loss Lyman Good CFFC 48 - Good vs. Burrell
May 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Win Ryan Hodge NEF - Fight Night 16
Feb 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Loss Michael Page Bellator MMA - Bellator 128
Oct 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrey Koreshkov Bellator MMA - Bellator 112
Mar 14, 2014
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:41
Win Jesus Martinez Bellator MMA - Bellator 108
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Mike Wade Richmond Rumble MMA - Richmond Rumble
Sep 28, 2013
No Contest 3 5:00
Loss Stephen Thompson UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuri Villefort UFC 157 - Rousey vs. Carmouche
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christopher Spang Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Cormier
May 19, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:25
Win James Terry Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Jardine
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Les Strikeforce - Challengers 18
Aug 12, 2011
TKO (Leg Kick and Punches) 2 2:09
Win Joe Ray Strikeforce - Overeem vs. Werdum
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daryl Harris CFFC 8 - Seek and Destroy
May 20, 2011
KO (Knee) 2 1:32
Win Craig Thieme CFFC 6 - The Return
Feb 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:34
Win Robert Corpora AFL - Asylum Fight League 32
Nov 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:34
Loss Christopher Curtis Xtreme Caged Combat - Hostile Intent
Oct 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juan Garcia Xtreme Caged Combat - Onslaught
Jul 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Brad Pole Jake the Snake Promotions - Cage Time 2
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28

Professional Fights

Nah-Shon Burrell
Loss

Nah-Shon Burrell

(15 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Arbi Agujev
Win

Arbi Agujev

(24 - 7, 2 NC)
Nah-Shon Burrell
Win

Nah-Shon Burrell

(10 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Ryan Hodge
Loss

Ryan Hodge

(6 - 9)

Amateur Fights