#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Conor McGregor #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Khalil Rountree

  • 19 fights
  • 1659 views

Khalil Roundtree
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Khalil
Last Name: Roundtree
Nickname: The War Horse
Date of Birth: February 06, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wand Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Johnny Walker UFC Fight Night 140 - Magny vs. Ponzinibbio
Nov 17, 2018
KO (Elbow) 1 1:57
Win Gokhan Saki UFC 226 - Miocic vs. Cormier
Jul 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
NC Michal Oleksiejczuk UFC 219 - Cyborg vs. Holm
Dec 30, 2017
NC (Overturned by NAC - Oleksiejczuk Tested Positive for Banned Substance) 3 5:00
Win Paul Craig UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 4:56
Win Daniel Jolly UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
KO (Knee) 1 0:52
Loss Tyson Pedro UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Loss Andrew Sanchez UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Polendey RFA 33 - Townsend vs. Chavez
Dec 11, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:42
Win Cameron Olsen RFA 25 - Lawrence vs. Toomer
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Blake Troop RFA 21 - Juusola vs. Baghdad
Dec 05, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:39
Win Livingston Lukow RFA 15 - Casey vs. Sanchez
Jun 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Khalil Rountree
Win

Khalil Rountree

(6 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Gokhan Saki
Loss

Gokhan Saki

(1 - 1)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights