#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Bellator 281 #Ryan Spann #Alan Nascimento #Ion Cutelaba #Jake Hadley #UFC 274 #Tatsuro Taira #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #Michael Page #Logan Storley

Tecia Torres

  • 29 fights
  • 8648 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tecia
Last Name: Torres
Nickname: The Tiny Tornado
Date of Birth: August 16, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (155 cm)
Reach: 61 inches (155 cm)
Location: Colorado Springs, United States
Hometown: Fall River, Massachusetts, United States
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo, Muay Thai, Karate, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Triple Threat Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/teciatorres
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/teciatorres
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mackenzie Dern UFC 273 - Volkanovski vs. Korean Zombie
Apr 09, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Angela Hill UFC 265 - Lewis vs. Gane
Aug 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Hughes UFC 256 - Figueiredo vs. Moreno
Dec 12, 2020
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Brianna VanBuren UFC on ESPN 11 - Blaydes vs. Volkov
Jun 20, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marina Alcalde Rodriguez UFC Fight Night 156 - Shevchenko vs. Carmouche 2
Aug 10, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Weili Zhang UFC 235 - Jones vs. Smith
Mar 02, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joanna Jedrzejczyk UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2
Jul 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessica Andrade UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michelle Waterson UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juliana Lima UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
Jul 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:53
Win Bec Rawlings UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rose Namajunas UFC on Fox 19 - Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger UFC 194 - Aldo vs. McGregor
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Angela Hill UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Angela Magana UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carla Esparza UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 20 Quarterfinals, Day 2
Aug 06, 2014
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Randa Markos UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 20 Opening Round, Day 1
Jul 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Felice Herrig Invicta FC 7 - Honchak vs. Smith
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rose Namajunas Invicta FC 6 - Cyborg vs. Coenen 2
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paige VanZant Invicta FC 4 - Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kaiyana Rain Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amber Stautzenberger ABC - Rumble at Renegades 11
Jul 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Ashley Greenway USFFC 5 - Battle Forged
Jun 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 4:00
Win Jamie Moyle MMASG - Bone Island Fights
May 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Sarah McLeod VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 37
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jill Valensuela MLCF - Major League Cage Fighting
Feb 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Rebecca Gruitza NAAFS - Caged Fury 15
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Ivey Turner WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 40
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:43
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Tecia Torres
Win

Tecia Torres

(1 - 0)
 
Rebecca Gruitza
Loss

Rebecca Gruitza

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Related Videos