#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Patricio Freire #Spike Carlyle #Adam Borics #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Charles Oliveira #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #BKFC 30 #UFC 278 #Petr Yan

Sam Hughes

  • 16 fights
  • 343 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sam
Last Name: Hughes
Nickname: Sampage
Date of Birth: June 28, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Everett, Washington, United States
Hometown: Everett, Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Catalyst Fight House
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/samhughesMMA/
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/samhughesmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Sam Hughes Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Elise Reed UFC Fight Night 206 - Holm vs. Vieira
May 21, 2022
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 3 3:52
Win Istela Nunes UFC on ESPN 34 - Luque vs. Muhammad 2
Apr 16, 2022
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Luana Pinheiro UFC Fight Night 198 - Vieira vs. Tate
Nov 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Loma Lookboonmee UFC on ESPN 23 - Reyes vs. Prochazka
May 01, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tecia Torres UFC 256 - Figueiredo vs. Moreno
Dec 12, 2020
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Danielle Hindley LFA 93 - Petroski vs. Jeffery
Oct 16, 2020
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 5:00
Loss Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos LFA 85 - Gonzales vs. TBA
Apr 03, 2020
Technical Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 4 2:21
Win Lisa Mauldin LFA 81 - Emmers vs. Barbosa
Jan 31, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bethany Christensen Combat Games MMA - Battle at the Bay 15
Oct 19, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Win Loren Gliha XKO 46 - Summer Bash
Jul 13, 2019
TKO 2 1:30
Win Kayla Frajman COGA 62 - Supreme Showdown 4
Feb 23, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Loopy Godinez COGA 61 - Rumble on the Ridge 41
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Draw Loopy Godinez COGA 56 - Breaking Point 4
Jul 15, 2017
Draw (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Shawna Ram BFL 47 - Battlefield Fight League
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Loss Tiani Valle X-1 44 - The Return
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marinna Vela ExciteFight - Summer Showdown 3
Aug 06, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Sam Hughes
Win

Sam Hughes

(2 - 3 - 1)
 
Loren Gliha
Loss

Loren Gliha

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 1:30
XKO 46 - Summer Bash Jul 13, 2019
Professional Fight
Sam Hughes
Draw

Sam Hughes

(1 - 2)
 
Loopy Godinez
Draw

Loopy Godinez

(1 - 2)
Sam Hughes
Loss

Sam Hughes

(1 - 0)
 
Tiani Valle
Win

Tiani Valle

(2 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos