#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 229 #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos

T.J. Dillashaw

  • 19 fights
  • 23409 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: T.J.
Last Name: Dillashaw
Nickname: Killashaw
Date of Birth: February 07, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (168 cm)
Location: Sacramento, California
Hometown: Sonora, California
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NCAA Div 1, Bang Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Blue belt
Affiliations: Elevation Fight Team
Website: http://www.tjdillashaw.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/tj.dillashaw
Twitter: https://twitter.com/tjdillashaw
Instagram: https://instagram.com/tjdillashaw
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

T.J. Dillashaw Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Henry Cejudo UFC Fight Night 143 - Brooklyn Jan 19, 2019

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cody Garbrandt UFC 227 - Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2
Aug 04, 2018
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:10
Win Cody Garbrandt UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:41
Win John Lineker UFC 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Raphael Assuncao UFC 200 - Tate vs. Nunes
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dominick Cruz UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Renan Barao UFC on Fox 16 - Dillashaw vs. Barao 2
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 4 0:35
Win Joe Soto UFC 177 - Dillashaw vs. Soto
Aug 30, 2014
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 5 2:20
Win Renan Barao UFC 173 - Barao vs. Dillashaw
May 24, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 5 2:26
Win Mike Easton UFC Fight Night 35 - Rockhold vs. Philippou
Jan 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raphael Assuncao UFC Fight Night 29 - Maia vs. Shields
Oct 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Hugo Viana UFC on Fox 7 - Henderson vs. Melendez
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Win Issei Tamura UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:26
Win Vaughan Lee UFC on Fuel TV 4 - Munoz vs. Weidman
Jul 11, 2012
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:33
Win Walel Watson UFC on Fuel TV 1 - Sanchez vs. Ellenberger
Feb 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Dodson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
Dec 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Taylor McCorriston CFC - Capitol Fighting Championships
Nov 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:07
Win Mike Suarez Rebel Fighter - Domination
Oct 02, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Win Brandon Drucker FFW - Fight for Wrestling 1
May 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:46
Win Czar Sklavos KOTC - Legacy
Mar 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC Fight Night 143 - Brooklyn Jan 19, 2019
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

T.J. Dillashaw
Win

T.J. Dillashaw

(0 - 0)
 
Czar Sklavos
Loss

Czar Sklavos

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images