#UFC on ESPN 24 #Billy Joe Saunders #Saul Alvarez #Donald Cerrone #Michelle Waterson #Alex Morono #Gregor Gillespie #Neil Magny #Bellator 258 #Canelo vs. Saunders #UFC 261 #Jiri Prochazka #Maurice Greene #Marcos Rogerio de Lima #Diego Sanchez #Dominick Reyes #Anthony Johnson #Jorge Masvidal #Kamaru Usman #UFC 262

Rick Glenn

  • 28 fights
  • 2050 views


Fight Record: 20 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rick
Last Name: Glenn
Nickname: The Gladiator
Date of Birth: April 12, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Milwaukee wi
Hometown: Marshalltown ia
Fighting Styles: Freestyle Beatdown
Affiliations: Roufusport Academy
Website: https://rickglennmma.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/gladiatorglenn
Twitter: https://twitter.com/gladiatorglenn
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/gladiatormma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Rick Glenn Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Joaquim Silva UFC on ESPN 25 - Korean Zombie vs. Ige Jun 19, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kevin Aguilar UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dennis Bermudez UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov
Jul 14, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Myles Jury UFC 219 - Cyborg vs. Holm
Dec 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gavin Tucker UFC 215 - Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Phillipe Nover UFC 208 - Holm vs. De Randamie
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Evan Dunham UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ramiro Hernandez VFC 51 - Emerson vs. West
Jun 24, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Manuel Pure FC 3 - Glenn vs. Manuel
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Punches to the Body) 3 2:03
Win Adam Ward WSOF 24 - Fitch vs. Okami
Oct 17, 2015
KO (Punches) 2 1:27
Loss Lance Palmer WSOF 16 - Palhares vs. Fitch
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:09
Win Georgi Karakhanyan WSOF 10 - Branch vs. Taylor
Jun 21, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Artur Rofi WSOF 5 - Arlovski vs. Kyle
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Pimentel WSOF 2 - Arlovski vs. Johnson
Mar 23, 2013
KO (Punches) 3 1:51
Win Lyndon Whitlock SFS 6 - Score Fighting Series 6
Oct 19, 2012
TKO (Knees to the Body and Punches) 3 2:34
Win Tristan Johnson SFS 5 - Fraser vs. Hill
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:26
Win Charon Spain NAFC - Colosseum
May 04, 2012
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 2 0:29
Win Jose Pacheco NAFC - Unleashed
Nov 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gustavo Rodriguez KOTC - Interference
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:46
Draw Ryan Roberts MCC 35 - Brawl at the Hall
Aug 05, 2011
Draw 5 5:00
Win Josh Henry MCC 32 - Bad Blood
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:41
Win Josh Henry MCC 31 - Full Force
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:32
Win Johnny Case MCC 29 - Champion vs. Champion
Oct 22, 2010
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:07
Win Colby Karadios MCC 27 - Mutapcic vs. Cummings
Jun 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Loss Lonnie Scriven MCC 25 - Inferno
Mar 13, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joe Morris MCC 24 - Reloaded
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:57
Loss Jimmy Seipel VFC 28 - Throwdown
Jul 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:31
Win Bob Morgan WPCF 3 - War Party Cage Fighting 3
Jul 29, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 2:25
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Rick Glenn

(20 - 6 - 1)
 
vs
UFC on ESPN 25 - Korean Zombie vs. Ige Jun 19, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Rick Glenn
Win

Rick Glenn

(17 - 4 - 1)
 
Phillipe Nover
Loss

Phillipe Nover

(10 - 7 - 1)
Rick Glenn
Win

Rick Glenn

(14 - 3 - 1)
 
Adam Ward
Loss

Adam Ward

(14 - 8)
Rick Glenn
Win

Rick Glenn

(8 - 2 - 1)
 
Charon Spain
Loss
Rick Glenn
Win

Rick Glenn

(7 - 2 - 1)
 
Jose Pacheco
Loss
Rick Glenn
Win

Rick Glenn

(6 - 2 - 1)
 
Rick Glenn
Draw
 
Ryan Roberts
Draw

Ryan Roberts

(16 - 9, 1 NC)
Rick Glenn
Loss

Rick Glenn

(1 - 0)
 
Jimmy Seipel
Win

Jimmy Seipel

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos