#Bellator MMA #Bellator 200 #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Carvalho #Michael Page #UFC Liverpool #UFC Fight Night 129 #GSP #Fight Night New York

Michel Prazerez

  • 27 fights
  • 1848 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michel
Last Name: Dos Prazerez
Nickname: Trator
Date of Birth: July 25, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belem, Para Brazil
Hometown: Belem, Para Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Trator Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Zak Cummings UFC Fight Night 129 - Maia vs. Usman
May 19, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Desmond Green UFC Fight Night 125 - Machida vs. Anders
Feb 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mads Burnell UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 02, 2017
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 1:26
Win Josh Burkman UFC Fight Night 106 - Belfort vs. Gastelum
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:42
Win Gilbert Burns UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win J.C. Cottrell UFC on Fox 20 - Holm vs. Shevchenko
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Valmir Lazaro UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Lee UFC Fight Night 60 - Henderson vs. Thatch
Feb 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mairbek Taisumov UFC Fight Night 38 - Shogun vs. Henderson 2
Mar 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Ronson UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Paulo Thiago UFC on FX 8 - Belfort vs. Rockhold
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Silva Shooto - Brazil 30
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Leal JF - Jungle Fight 37
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Win Andre Lobato IMC - Iron Man Championship 6
Jun 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cesar Augusto Souza Damasceno MF - Midway Fight
Jun 26, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Frederick Samurai MCF - Mega Champion Fight 2
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Walter Roberto Predador FC 5 - Kamae
Apr 21, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabriel Santos MVVT - Macapa Verdadeiro Vale Tudo
Mar 22, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Silva Predador FC 4 - Kamae
Jan 25, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Edilson Florencio MF - Midway Fight
Oct 05, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ari Mao de Pedra IC - Ilha Combat
Jul 01, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Neto IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 7
Jun 11, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 4:16
Win Elias Tigre SVT - Super Vale Tudo Ananindeua
Apr 14, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Cleber Santana SVT - Super Vale Tudo Ananindeua
Sep 12, 2003
Submission 2 2:22
Win Sergio Araujo de Oliveira DDG - Desafio de Gigantes
Mar 21, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win Rogerio Souza DDG - Desafio de Gigantes
Mar 21, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Win Sandro Lyon OFVT - Open Fight Vale Tudo 2
Oct 09, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:58

Professional Fights