#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Anderson Silva

  • 3 fights
  • 2273 views

Anderson Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anderson
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Banana
Date of Birth: April 14, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, BJJ
Affiliations: Miquinho Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Costa Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jose Cavalo Costa Combat - MMA Costa Combat 7
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:21
Loss Steven Gutierrez EFS - Evolution Fight Show
Aug 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:02
Loss Michel Prazerez Predador FC 4 - Kamae
Jan 25, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images