#Fight Night London #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Kamaru Usman #Demian Maia #UFC 224 #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Conor McGregor #Claudio Puelles #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo

KJ Noons

  • 23 fights
  • 13912 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Karl
Last Name: James Noons
Nickname: King
Date of Birth: December 07, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: San Diego, California
Hometown: Kailua-Kona, Hawaii
Fighting Styles: Kempo Karate Black Belt, Sanshou, Muay Thai, Boxing
Affiliations: City Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Burkman UFC Fight Night 82 - Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Oliveira UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
NC Daron Cruickshank UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Dec 12, 2014
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 2 0:25
Win Sam Stout UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win George Sotiropoulos UFC 166 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos 3
Oct 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Donald Cerrone UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Couture Strikeforce - Marquardt vs. Saffiedine
Jan 12, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Thomson Strikeforce - Tate vs. Rousey
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Billy Evangelista Strikeforce - Melendez vs. Masvidal
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Masvidal Strikeforce - Overeem vs. Werdum
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Diaz Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Noons 2
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jorge Gurgel Strikeforce - Houston
Aug 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:19
Win Conor Heun Strikeforce - Los Angeles
Jun 16, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andre Amade Dream - Dream 13
Mar 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yves Edwards EliteXC - The Return of the King
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 0:48
Win Nick Diaz EliteXC - Renegade
Nov 10, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win James Edson Berto ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jul 27, 2007
KO (Knee) 3 0:45
Loss Charles Bennett EliteXC - Destiny
Feb 10, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 3:43
Win Harris Sarmiento Icon Sport - Opposites Attract
Oct 28, 2005
TKO (Punches) 3 4:37
Win Bryson Kamaka Superbrawl - Icon
Jul 23, 2005
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:20
Win Malik Williams SB 39 - Destiny
Apr 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Raul Guerra REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Oct 12, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 TBD
Loss Buddy Clinton REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Oct 12, 2002
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:25

Professional Fights

KJ Noons
Win

KJ Noons

(9 - 2)
 
Jorge Gurgel
Loss

Jorge Gurgel

(13 - 6)
KJ Noons
Win

KJ Noons

(7 - 2)
 
Andre Amade
Loss

Andre Amade

(6 - 3 - 1)
KJ Noons
Win

KJ Noons

(5 - 2)
 
Nick Diaz
Loss

Nick Diaz

(16 - 6)
KJ Noons
Loss

KJ Noons

(4 - 1)
 
Charles Bennett
Win

Charles Bennett

(18 - 14 - 2)
KJ Noons
Win

KJ Noons

(2 - 1)
 
Bryson Kamaka
Loss
KJ Noons
Win

KJ Noons

(1 - 1)
 
Malik Williams
Loss