#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

D'Juan Owens

  • 28 fights
  • 611 views

D'Juan Owens
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: D'Juan
Last Name: Owens
Nickname: Dirty South
Date of Birth: June 21, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Durham, North Carolina United States
Hometown: Durham, North Carolina United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Triangle Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Next Level Fight Club

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Marques Daniels NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 7
May 13, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Cherico Pinnacle FC 14 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 14
Sep 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lashawn Alcocks NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 4
Feb 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:49
Win Myron Baker Odyssey Fights - Round 2
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:36
Win Drew Lipton NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 3
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:28
Win James Rumley FCOC - For the Leathernecks IV
May 08, 2015
Submission (Choke) 3 1:04
Loss Luis Felix Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 27
Jan 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Matmuratov Siberian Fighter - Confrontation
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Bruno Titan FC 29 - Titan Fighting Championship 29
Aug 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dustin Pague The Victorium - Episode 3
Jul 12, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:52
Win Ran Weathers Draka 15 - USA Debut
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Loss Chito Vera Inka FC 24 - Inka Fighting Championship 24
Oct 23, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:54
Win Diego Wilson 300 Sparta - MMA 3
Sep 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Alexandre Franca Nogueira Inka FC 23 - Pequeno vs. Owens
Aug 24, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 4 TBD
Loss Adam Townsend 3FC - Tri-City Thunder 1
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:06
Draw Alexandre Franca Nogueira Inka FC 21 - Private
May 19, 2013
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Nate Landwehr XFC 22 - Crossing the Line
Feb 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ian Rammel CM 22 - Caged Madness 22
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Boggs WCF - Bull City Brawl 10
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Loss Jeff Smith CDMMA - Complete Devastation 5
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Myers RCC - West Virginia vs. The World
May 18, 2012
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 3:46
Loss Keith Richardson FLP - Fight Lab 23
Apr 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brett Ewing CDMMA - Complete Devastation 4
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:29
Win Brian Karmolinski FLP - Fight Lab 20
Jan 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss George Hickman BFN 11 - Urban Warfare
Oct 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kurtis Cloward Triangle Promotions - Conflick Cage Fighting
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Kwast Jawbreaker Promotions - Battle of the Beast
Dec 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

D'Juan Owens
Win

D'Juan Owens

(8 - 7 - 1)
 
Ran Weathers
Loss

Ran Weathers

(19 - 16)
D'Juan Owens
Win

D'Juan Owens

(7 - 6 - 1)
 
Diego Wilson
Loss

Diego Wilson

(9 - 5, 1 NC)
D'Juan Owens
Win
 
Brandon Boggs
Loss

Brandon Boggs

(0 - 0, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights