#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #Sage Northcutt #Curtis Millender #Thiago Alves #Bellator 194

Michelle Waterson

  • 20 fights
  • 9176 views


First Name: Michelle
Last Name: Waterson
Nickname: The Karate Hottie
Date of Birth: January 06, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: 62 inches (157.5 cm)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: American Freestyle Karate, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Jackson Wink MMA Academy
Website: Login to update
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/karatehottiemma
Twitter: https://twitter.com/karatehottiemma
Instagram: https://instagram.com/karatehottiemma
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7umzXakvUNpkrXs27ZBx3w
Current Organization: UFC

Michelle Waterson Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Cortney Casey UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje Apr 14, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tecia Torres UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rose Namajunas UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:47
Win Paige VanZant UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:21
Win Angela Magana UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Jul 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:38
Loss Herica Tiburcio Invicta FC 10 - Waterson vs. Tiburcio
Dec 05, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:04
Win Yasuko Tamada Invicta FC 8 - Waterson vs. Tamada
Sep 06, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punch) 3 4:58
Win Jessica Penne Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 4 2:31
Win Lacey Schuckman Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Diana Rael JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 7
Jan 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Masako Yoshida Crowbar MMA - Spring Brawl
Apr 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:17
Win Rosary Califano EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 6
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Flying Armbar) 1 0:15
Loss Elena Reid AG - Extreme Beat Down
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:50
Win Karina Taylor DCMMAS - Duke City MMA Series 1
Mar 14, 2009
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:36
Win Tyra Parker Strikeforce - Payback
Oct 03, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Cristal Macatol SCA - Duke City Bike and Brawl 2
Aug 23, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:22
Win Thricia Poovey KOTC - Badlands
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Lynn Alvarez ROF 31 - Undisputed
Dec 01, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:19
Win Jaime Cook ROF 30 - Domination
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:33
Loss Alicia Gumm RMBB - Battle of the Arts
Jun 30, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Andrea Miller ROF 28 - Evolution
Feb 16, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights