#VanZant vs. Ostovich #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #UFC 264 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC on ESPN 26 #UFC on ESPN 28 #UFC on ESPN 27 #Charles Oliveira #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Cory Sandhagen #Islam Makhachev #T.J. Dillashaw #UFC 259 #UFC 263 #Felice Herrig #UFC 262 #Chael Sonnen #Aljamain Sterling

David Grant

  • 22 fights
  • 1866 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Grant
Nickname: Dangerous
Date of Birth: December 18, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Durham, England
Hometown: Durham, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Northeast Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/daveygrantmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/daveygrantmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chito Vera UFC on ESPN 25 - Korean Zombie vs. Ige
Jun 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonathon Martinez UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Mar 13, 2021
KO (Punch) 2 3:03
Win Martin Day UFC 251 - Usman vs. Masvidal
Jul 11, 2020
KO (Punch) 3 2:38
Win Grigory Popov UFC Fight Night 163 - Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar
Nov 09, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Manny Bermudez UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2018
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:59
Loss Damian Stasiak UFC 204 - Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:56
Win Chito Vera UFC Fight Night 84 - Silva vs. Bisping
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Holdsworth UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Win Danny Welsh M4tC 7 - Vengeance
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Win James Pennington SnA 11 - Shock n Awe 11
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:59
Win Rob Bunford TC 46 - Total Combat 46
Mar 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Luke Dixon TC 44 - Total Combat 44
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Mark Aldridge TC 41 - Total Combat 41
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Win Declan Williams TC 39 - Total Combat 39
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:13
Win Nathan Thompson TC 37 - Total Combat 37
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:17
Win Mark Platts TC 37 - Total Combat 37
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:27
Loss Dale Dargan TC 30 - Total Combat 30
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:53
Win Gary Conlon GR 27 - Goshin Ryu 27
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos