#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #UFC 223

James Pennington

  • 14 fights
  • 930 views

James Pennington
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Pennington
Nickname: Power Weasel
Date of Birth: April 08, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: South Coast Submissions
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Night Finland

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Janne Elonen-Kulmala Fight Night Finland - Turku Fight Night
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Win Tyler Thomas SnA 18 - Shock n Awe 18
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Loss Cory Tait CWFC 64 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 64
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:35
Win Kris Edwards CWFC 59 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 59
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ben Crook SnA 14 - Shock n Awe 14
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:54
Win James Doolan CWFC 53 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 53
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:29
Loss David Grant SnA 11 - Shock n Awe 11
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:59
Win Carl Hunt Kayo MMA 7 - Pennington vs. Hunt
Apr 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Win Chris Garry SnA 10 - Shock n Awe 10
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Sam Hewitt SnA 7 - Shock n Awe 7
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win Dinko Pehlic SnA 6 - Battleground
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights