#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #GSP #Fight On #Anthony Pettis #Fight Night New York #Cody Garbrandt #TJ Dillashaw

Danny Davis Jr.

  • 27 fights
  • 2602 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danny
Last Name: Davis Jr.
Nickname: Dee1
Date of Birth: July 28, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, NV
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Suffer
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: X-1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Zane Kamaka X-1 World Events 50 - Day 2
Aug 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jake Shields Professional Fighters League - PFL: Everett
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Hernandez FCOC - Fight Club OC
Jun 01, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 0:22
Win Casey Ryan CFFC 64 - Sayles vs. Aguilera
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Abu Azaitar WSOF 30 - Branch vs. Starks
Apr 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Abubakar Nurmagomedov WSOF 26 - Palmer vs. Almeida
Dec 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matthew Frincu WSOF 23 - Gaethje vs. Palomino 2
Sep 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Adam Cella WSOF 17 - Shields vs. Foster
Jan 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Lopez WSOF 12 - Palomino vs. Gonzalez
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Phil Dace WSOF 9 - Carl vs. Palhares
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Sandoval XF 2 - Xtreme Fighters 2
May 23, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Chris Kennedy CFC - Crown Fighting Championships 7
Jan 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Knippleberge Caged Rage 6 - Redemption
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:00
Loss Mario Espinoza CFC - Crown Fighting Championships 6
May 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Jamie Yager SCC 4 - Grove vs. Silva
Feb 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Quinn Mulhern Strikeforce - Challengers 19
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:08
Win Mike Dizak SCC - Superior Cage Combat 2
Aug 20, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 4:50
Loss David Hulett KOTC - Infusion
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:54
Loss Brandon Thatch ROF 39 - Summer Brawl 2
Aug 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:12
Win Zak Bucia MMA Xplosion - Vianna vs. Lacy
Jul 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Martinez ROF 38 - Ascension
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Hulett MMA Xplosion - Next Generation Fighter
May 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Moses Lewis MMA Xplosion - Super Fight Night
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:19
Win Jared Lara KOTC - Fight 4 Hope
Dec 17, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Robert Otani WC - Worlds Collide 4
Aug 22, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Richard Villa GFC 2 - Unstoppable
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:45
Win Matt Harvey KOTC - Last Resort
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27

Professional Fights

Danny Davis Jr.
Win

Danny Davis Jr.

(12 - 11 - 1)
 
Danny Davis Jr.
Loss

Danny Davis Jr.

(11 - 10 - 1)
 
Abu Azaitar
Win

Abu Azaitar

(11 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
Danny Davis Jr.
Win

Danny Davis Jr.

(7 - 8 - 1)
 
Mike Sandoval
Loss
Danny Davis Jr.
Win

Danny Davis Jr.

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Jared Lara
Loss

Jared Lara

(1 - 0)
Danny Davis Jr.
Draw
 
Robert Otani
Draw
Danny Davis Jr.
Win

Danny Davis Jr.

(0 - 0)
 
Matt Harvey
Loss

Matt Harvey

(0 - 1)