#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jennifer Maia #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tim Means #Alex Perez #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Justin Gaethje #Daniel Cormier #Dan Hooker #UFC on ESPN 12 #UFC 254 #Mauricio Shogun Rua #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Paul Craig #Katlyn Chookagian #Brandon Royval

Jose Mariscal

  • 20 fights
  • 99 views


Jose Mariscal
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Mariscal
Nickname: Machine Gun
Date of Birth: October 27, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: UFC Gym Lombard
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sean Soriano CFFC 85 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 85
Sep 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Steve Garcia LFA 80 - Garcia vs. Mariscal
Jan 17, 2020
TKO (Knee and Elbows) 2 2:27
Win Vladimir Cerbadji HFC 40 - Hoosier Fight Club 40
Sep 20, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:35
Loss Joanderson Brito LFA 65 - Royval vs. Sanchez
May 03, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Youssef Zalaal LFA 57 - Zalal vs. Mariscal
Jan 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pat Sabatini VFC 60 - Victory Fighting Championship 60
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Carl Deaton HFC 34 - Hoosier Fight Club 34
Sep 09, 2017
No Contest 5 5:00
Loss Bryce Mitchell V3 Fights 60 - Willis vs. Norwood
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brady Hovermale HFC 33 - Hoosier Fight Club 33
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 4 3:22
Win Tim Cho HFC 31 - Hoosier Fight Club 31
Nov 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Andrew Karsten HFC 30 - Hoosier Fight Club 30
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Frank Buenafuente ROC 55 - Ring of Combat 55
Jun 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gregor Gillespie ROC 54 - Ring of Combat 54
Mar 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:09
Win Max Bohanon ROC 53 - Ring of Combat 53
Nov 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lashawn Alcocks RDMMA - Battle in the South 10
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trey Cole APFC 17 - American Predator Fighting Championships 17
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:14
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jose Mariscal
Loss

Jose Mariscal

(8 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Joanderson Brito
Win

Joanderson Brito

(10 - 2 - 1)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos