#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Chael Sonnen #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Ricardo Ramos

  • 13 fights
  • 397 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricardo
Last Name: Lucas Ramos
Nickname: Carcacinha
Date of Birth: August 01, 1995 (age 23)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Black Sheep MMA (Brazil)
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Ricardo Ramos Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kyung Ho Kang UFC 227 - Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2
Aug 04, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Aiemann Zahabi UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
KO (Spinning Back Elbow) 3 1:58
Win Michinori Tanaka UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alfred Kashakyan NEF - Lookin' for a Fight
Aug 05, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Loss Manny Vazquez LFC 51 - Legacy Fighting Championship 51
Feb 05, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Win William Walker LFC 46 - Legacy Fighting Championship 46
Oct 02, 2015
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 2:39
Win Justin Rader LFC 41 - Legacy Fighting Championship 41
Apr 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Fabio Lima MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 4
May 30, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:49
Win Rafael Baraka Talent MMA Circuit 8 - Valinhos 2014
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Win Lucas Mascena Talent MMA Circuit 5 - Campinas 2013
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:59
Win Allan Nascimento Elite FC 5 - Night of Champions
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Oliveira Supreme FC - Supreme Fight Championship
Dec 01, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:30
Win Josivaldo Moreno CTF - CT Fight
May 19, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:58

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights