#UFC 229 #GGG #Conor McGregor #Robert Whittaker #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 223 #UFC 211

Dom O'Grady

  • 26 fights
  • 1628 views

Dom O'Grady
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dom
Last Name: O'Grady
Nickname: I Hate You So Much
Date of Birth: September 13, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Detroit, Michigan United States
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Integrated Training Systems
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Warrior Xtreme Cagefighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dequan Townsend WXC 55 - Fully Loaded
Feb 07, 2015
TKO 1 4:58
Loss Jesse Ronson PFC 3 - Showdown In The Downtown
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:45
Win Eric Reynolds XFC 27 - Frozen Fury
Dec 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:42
Loss Satoru Kitaoka Pancrase 252 - 20th Anniversary
Sep 29, 2013
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:19
Win A.J. Matthews BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 76
Oct 12, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Gunn BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 67
May 04, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:51
Loss Amir Khillah IFL 45 - My Bloody Valentine
Feb 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bill Albrecht KOTC - Total Destruction
Jan 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Victor Torres KOTC - Homecoming
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Tarrh KOTC - Underground 70
Aug 27, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:22
Loss Bobby Green KOTC - Moral Victory
Apr 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Tim Means KOTC - Steel
Dec 09, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Gabe Rivas KOTC - Civil War 2
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:21
Draw Tim Means KOTC - Lock Down
Jul 30, 2010
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win David Shepherd KOTC - Bad Boys 2
Apr 16, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:18
Win James Warfield IFC - Wiuff vs. Newcomb
Jan 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tom Gallicchio WCA - Caged Combat
Jun 05, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mike Craycraft EC 111 - Extreme Challenge 111
Nov 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:11
Win Ted Worthington XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 26
Aug 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremiah Riggs XFO 25 - Outdoor War 4
Aug 09, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:16
Loss Mike Stumpf AMMA 1 - Adrenaline MMA 1
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:52
Win Jay Ellis XFO 23 - Title Night
Apr 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Win Sal Woods XFO 22 - Rising Star
Feb 23, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 1:11
Win Russ Janca XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 20
Oct 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brent Mehrhoff XFO 19 - Outdoor War 3
Aug 11, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00

Professional Fights

Dom O'Grady
Loss

Dom O'Grady

(16 - 7 - 1)
 
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 4:58
WXC 55 - Fully Loaded Feb 07, 2015
Professional Fight
Dom O'Grady
Win

Dom O'Grady

(11 - 4 - 1)
 
Dom O'Grady
Win

Dom O'Grady

(10 - 4 - 1)
 
John Tarrh
Loss
Dom O'Grady
Loss

Dom O'Grady

(10 - 3 - 1)
 
Bobby Green
Win
Dom O'Grady
Loss

Dom O'Grady

(10 - 2 - 1)
 
Tim Means
Win

Tim Means

(10 - 3 - 1)
Dom O'Grady
Win

Dom O'Grady

(9 - 2 - 1)
 
Gabe Rivas
Loss

Gabe Rivas

(13 - 15 - 1)
Dom O'Grady
Draw
 
Tim Means
Draw
Dom O'Grady
Win

Dom O'Grady

(3 - 0)
 
Jay Ellis
Loss

Jay Ellis

(5 - 15)
Dom O'Grady
Win

Dom O'Grady

(2 - 0)
 
Sal Woods
Loss

Sal Woods

(1 - 3)

Amateur Fights