#UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #Dustin Poirier #UFC 249 #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 176 #Georges St. Pierre #Yoel Romero #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 217 #Bellator 246 #Jorge Masvidal

Carlson Harris

  • 17 fights
  • 480 views


Carlson Harris
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlson
Last Name: Harris
Nickname: Mocambique
Date of Birth: July 09, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Skeldon Guyana
Hometown: Skeldon Guyana
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renovacao Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Brazil

Carlson Harris Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Adecino de Jesus Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 101 Sep 27, 2020
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Claudio Rocha Shooto Brazil - Christmas
Dec 20, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Jarrah Hussein Brave CF 16 - Abu Dhabi
Sep 21, 2018
TKO 1 3:51
Win Carl Booth Brave Combat Federation - Brave 8: The Rise of Champions
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Thiago Vieira Brave Combat Federation - Brave 3: Battle in Brazil
Mar 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:04
Win Wellington Turman Imortal - Imortal FC 6
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wellington Vicente SFC - Skull Fighting Championship 1
Aug 20, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Julio Cesar WOCS 43 - Watch Out Combat Show 43
Jun 25, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michel Pereira XFCI - XFC International 12
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Cesar XFCI - XFC International 9
Mar 15, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:03
Win Ariel Jaeger XFCI - XFC International 7
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudio Rocha Cage Combat - Pro MMA 7
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cleiton Prisco BC - Bitetti Combat 15
May 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joilton Santos BC - Bitetti Combat 14
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aldo Ocampos Cage Combat - International Cage Combat 2
Aug 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:21
Loss Fernando Bruno Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 28
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Renascer BFFC - Beija-Flor Fight Combat
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Christiano Marques AFC - Apocalypse Fighting Championship
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Carlson Harris
Win
 
Claudio Rocha
Loss

Claudio Rocha

(12 - 13, 1 NC)
Carlson Harris
Loss
 
Jarrah Hussein
Win