#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Mike Perry #Donald Cerrone

Anthony Castillo Jr.

  • 25 fights
  • 781 views

Anthony Castillo Jr.
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Castillo Jr.
Nickname: Mexican Muscle
Date of Birth: February 27, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toledo, Ohio United States
Hometown: Toledo, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Instigator Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bizzarro Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brandon Seylor Bizzarro Promotions - Bayfront Brawl 5
Mar 17, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:20
Win Frank Carabello Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 78
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Cherico Pinnacle FC 15 - Pinnacle Fighting Championships 15
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:41
Loss Julian Lane Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 43
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:00
Loss Khama Worthy Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 12
Nov 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 0:14
Win Wes Lane NAAFS - Driven MMA 1
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:41
Win Brett Ewing NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 7
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:58
Win Anthony Morgan NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 13
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bobby Emmons NAAFS - Caged Fury 20
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frank Carabello NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 8
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Win Paul Compton NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 10
Feb 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Rothacker NAAFS - Night of Champions 2011
Nov 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jeremy Kitts Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory
Aug 12, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:38
Win Jacob Draves PCF 4 - Purgatory Championship Fights 4
Jul 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Terry Blackwell NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 9
Apr 16, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 3:29
Loss Jeremy Czarnecki PCF 2 - Purgatory Championship Fights 2
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:46
Win Matthew DiMarcantonio PCF 1 - The Beginning
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights