#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 8 #Jens Pulver #UFC 266 #UFC Fight Night 195 #Conor McGregor #Gordon Ryan #UFC Fight Night 196 #Alexander Volkanovski #Kamaru Usman #Brian Ortega #Jon Jones #Paulo Costa #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #Kevin Lee #Marvin Vettori #Valentina Shevchenko #Chael Sonnen #UFC 267 #UFC 261

Adam Piccolloti

  • 16 fights
  • 106 views

Adam Piccolloti
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Piccolloti
Nickname: The Bomb
Date of Birth: October 23, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: California, United States
Hometown: California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sidney Outlaw Bellator 244 - Bader vs. Nemkov
Aug 21, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jake Smith Bellator 226 - Bader vs. Kongo
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:34
Loss Ben Henderson Bellator 220 - MacDonald vs. Fitch
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win James Terry Bellator 206 - Mousasi vs. MacDonald
Sep 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carrington Banks Bellator 199 - Bader vs. King Mo
May 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:41
Loss David Rickels Bellator 189 - Budd vs. Blencowe 2
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Goiti Yamauchi Bellator 183 - Henderson vs. Freire
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Win Brandon Girtz Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray Wood Bellator 154 - Davis vs. King Mo
May 14, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Win Mario Soto Bellator 147 - Thomson vs. Villaseca
Dec 04, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:25
Win Salvador Becerra Bellator 142 - Dynamite
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 1:47
Win Andrew Ramm Bellator 133 - Manhoef vs. Shlemenko
Feb 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tristan Arenal DH - Dragon House 18
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:33
Win Eugene Marenya DH - Dragon House 17
Aug 09, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:28
Win Cody Orrison DH - Dragon House 16
May 03, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeffery Peterson DH - Dragon House 15
Nov 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights