#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Gilbert Burns #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 281 #Kevin Holland #Dustin Poirier #Charles Oliveira #Jessica Andrade #Lauren Taylor #Paige VanZant #Neil Magny #Ronda Rousey

Zubair Tuhumov


Fight Record: 21 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zubair
Last Name: Tuhumov
Nickname: Warrior
Date of Birth: January 15, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (184 cm)
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Moscow, Russia
Fighting Styles: Mixed martial arts, Freestyle fighting
Affiliations: Tiger Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ZubairaTukhugovUFC/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/zubairatukhugov
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/zubairatukhugov/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Ricardo Lucas Ramos UFC 267 - Blachowicz vs. Teixeira
Oct 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hakeem Dawodu UFC 253 - Adesanya vs. Costa
Sep 26, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Aguilar UFC Fight Night 168 - Felder vs. Hooker
Feb 22, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21
Draw Lerone Murphy UFC 242 - Khabib vs. Poirier
Sep 07, 2019
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Renato Moicano UFC 198 - Werdum vs. Miocic
May 14, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Phillipe Nover UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ernest Chavez UFC Fight Night 53 - Nelson vs. Story
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Win Douglas Silva de Andrade UFC Fight Night 36 - Machida vs. Mousasi
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vaso Bakocevic Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 13
Oct 26, 2013
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 4:30
Win Denys Pidnebesnyi CWFC 58 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 58
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kuat Khamitov Alash Pride - Great Battle
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Harun Kina Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 10
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Romano de los Reyes Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 8
Nov 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Anatoliy Pokrovsky League S-70 - Russian Championship Finals
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Anatoliy Pokrovsky League S-70 - Russian Championship Finals
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43
Loss Akhmed Aliev League S-70 - Russian Championship Semifinals
May 25, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:19
Win Ivan Lapin League S-70 - Russian Championship Third Round
Apr 06, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Risim Mislimov MMACC - MMA Corona Cup 20
Feb 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anton Telepnev ProFC - ProFC 22
Dec 17, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rasul Shovkhalov ProFC - Russia Cup Stage 1
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Murad Abdullaev ProFC - Russia Cup Stage 1
Nov 13, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Danil Turinge Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 1
Jun 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Loss Murad Machaev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 1
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Win Evgeniy Slonskiy ProFC - Commonwealth Cup
Apr 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Roman Markovic PAC - Pancration Atrium Cup 2
Mar 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isa Musaev PAC - Pancration Atrium Cup 2
Mar 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Viktor Finagin PAC - Pancration Atrium Cup 2
Mar 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Related Videos