#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Cory Sandhagen #Floyd Mayweather #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Song Yadong #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Jon Jones

Sergey Spivak

  • 18 fights
  • 1375 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergey
Last Name: Spivak
Nickname: Polar Bear
Date of Birth: January 24, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 238 lbs (108 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kiev, Ukraine
Hometown: Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: WWFC Promotion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/polar_bear_ft_official/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Sergey Spivak Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Derrick Lewis UFC Fight Night 215 - Lewis vs. Spivak Nov 19, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Augusto Sakai UFC on ESPN 40 - Santos vs. Hill
Aug 06, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 3:42
Win Greg Hardy UFC 272 - Covington vs. Masvidal
Mar 05, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 2:16
Loss Tom Aspinall UFC Fight Night 191 - Brunson vs. Till
Sep 04, 2021
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 1 2:30
Win Aleksei Oleinik UFC on ESPN 25 - Korean Zombie vs. Ige
Jun 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Vanderaa UFC Fight Night 185 - Blaydes vs. Lewis
Feb 20, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 4:32
Win Carlos Felipe UFC Fight Night 172 - Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
Jul 18, 2020
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Tybura UFC Fight Night 169 - Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
Feb 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tai Tuivasa UFC 243 - Whittaker vs. Adesanya
Oct 05, 2019
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:14
Loss Walt Harris UFC Fight Night 151 - Iaquinta vs. Cowboy
May 04, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Tony Lopez WWFC 12 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 12
Sep 29, 2018
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:12
Win Ivica Cuk WWFC 10 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 10
Mar 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Travis Fulton WWFC - Cage Encounter 7
Jun 14, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Win Luke Morton WWFC - Cage Encounter 6
Mar 29, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Artem Cherkov Eagles FC - Eagles Fighting Championship
Feb 27, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:52
Win Dimitriy Mikutsa N1 Pro - MMA Nomad
Oct 04, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:34
Loss Yuri Gorbenko WWFC - Ukraine Selection 4
Jan 31, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:38
Win Evgeniy Bova WWFC - Ukraine Selection 1
Nov 19, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Andrey Serebrianikov RFP - Galychyny Cup
Sep 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:31

Upcoming Fight

 

Derrick Lewis

(27 - 11, 1 NC)
vs
UFC Fight Night 215 - Lewis vs. Spivak Nov 19, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights