#UFC on ESPN 25 #UFC 263 #The Korean Zombie #Dan Ige #Anderson Silva #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #Chavez Jr. vs Silva #Leon Edwards #Brandon Moreno #Paige VanZant #Marvin Vettori #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC Fight Night 190 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 264 #Conor McGregor #Chael Sonnen #Aleksei Oleinik #Matt Brown

Sean O'Malley

  • 20 fights
  • 11691 views


Shop CBD Now
New to CBD?
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sean
Last Name: O'Malley
Nickname: Sugar
Date of Birth: October 24, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182.9 cm)
Location: Helena, Montana, United States
Hometown: Helena, Montana, United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian jiu-jitsu
Affiliations: MMA Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/sugaseanmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/sugaseanmma
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1VIpppddhgA9JpePz0vZbA
Current Organization: UFC

Sean O'Malley Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Louis Smolka UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3 Jul 10, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Thomas Almeida UFC 260 - Miocic vs. Ngannou 2
Mar 27, 2021
KO (Punch) 3 3:52
Loss Chito Vera UFC 252 - Miocic vs. Cormier 3
Aug 15, 2020
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 4:40
Win Eddie Wineland UFC 250 - Nunes vs. Spencer
Jun 06, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 1:54
Win Jose Quinonez UFC 248 - Adesanya vs. Romero
Mar 07, 2020
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:02
Win Andre Soukhamthath UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Terrion Ware UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alfred Kashakyan Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 2
Jul 18, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 4:14
Win David Nuzzo LFA 11 - Frincu vs. Mendonca
May 05, 2017
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick) 1 2:15
Win Irvin Veloz EB - Beatdown 20
Mar 18, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 2:34
Win Tycen Lynn ICF 26 - The Perfect Storm
Oct 21, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:57
Win Mark Coates Intense Championship Fighting - Fight Night
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Omar Avelar ICF - Intense Championship Fighting 20
Aug 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Shane Sargent ICF - Small Town Throwdown
Jul 03, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:03
Win Josh Reyes ICF - Intense Championship Fighting 17
Mar 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3 Jul 10, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Sean O'Malley
Win

Sean O'Malley

(11 - 0)
 
Eddie Wineland
Loss

Eddie Wineland

(24 - 13 - 1)
Sean O'Malley
Win
 
Irvin Veloz
Loss

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Shop CBD Now

Related Videos

Related Photos