#Bellator 284 #UFC on ESPN 41 #Azamat Murzakanov #Devin Clark #Dominick Cruz #Marlon Vera #Goiti Yamauchi #Neiman Gracie #Ariane Lipski #UFC on ESPN 40 #Priscila Cachoeira #UFC 277 #Ilima-Lei MacFarlane #Ante Delija #UFC Fight Night 71 #Nate Landwehr #Anthony Smith #Austin Vanderford #Said Sowma #David Onama

Jim Crute

  • 15 fights
  • 910 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jim
Last Name: Crute
Nickname: The Brute
Date of Birth: March 04, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yarraville, Victoria, Australia
Hometown: Yarraville, Victoria, Australia
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Stewie's House of BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Brutecrute/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/crutejim
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jamahal Hill UFC on ESPN 31 - Font vs. Aldo
Dec 04, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 0:48
Loss Anthony Smith UFC 261 - Usman vs. Masvidal 2
Apr 24, 2021
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Modestas Bukauskas UFC Fight Night 180 - Ortega vs. Korean Zombie
Oct 17, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 2:01
Win Michal Oleksiejczuk UFC Fight Night 168 - Felder vs. Hooker
Feb 22, 2020
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:29
Loss Misha Cirkunov UFC Fight Night 158 - Cowboy vs. Gaethje
Sep 14, 2019
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 1 3:38
Win Sam Alvey UFC 234 - Adesanya vs. Silva
Feb 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Paul Craig UFC Fight Night 142 - Dos Santos vs. Tuivasa
Dec 01, 2018
Submission (Kimura) 3 4:51
Win Chris Birchler Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 6
Jul 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Win Doo Hwan Kim HFS - Hex Fight Series 13
Mar 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Steven Warby HFS - Hex Fight Series 12
Nov 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ben Kelleher HFS - Hex Fight Series 9
Jun 23, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:23
Win Nathan Reddy HFS - Hex Fight Series 8
Mar 31, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Matt Eland HFS - Hex Fight Series 7
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Michael Turner HFS 6 - Ebersole vs. Kennedy
Jun 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ben Kelleher HFS - Hex Fight Series 5
Feb 20, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:00

Professional Fights

Jim Crute
Loss

Jim Crute

(12 - 2)
 
Jamahal Hill
Win

Jamahal Hill

(8 - 1, 1 NC)
Jim Crute
Win

Jim Crute

(9 - 0)
 
Sam Alvey
Loss

Sam Alvey

(36 - 13, 1 NC)
Jim Crute
Win

Jim Crute

(3 - 0)
 
Nathan Reddy
Loss

Nathan Reddy

(2 - 0)
Jim Crute
Win

Jim Crute

(2 - 0)
 
Matt Eland
Loss

Related Videos