#UFC on Fox 28 #UFC on FOX 17 #Jeremy Stephens #Josh Emmett #Ovince St. Preux #Ilir Latifi #Mike Perry #Max Griffin #Jessica Andrade #Tecia Torres #Renan Barao #Alan Jouban #Brian Kelleher

Jake O'Brien

  • 21 fights
  • 8141 views


First Name: Jake
Last Name: O'Brien
Nickname: Irish
Date of Birth: September 25, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (194.3 cm)
Location: Indianapolis, Indiana
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Integrated Fighting Academy
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Flawless Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Miodrag Petkovic Flawless FC 1 - The Beginning
Aug 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Shaw IMMA - Indy MMA 2
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:06
Loss Gegard Mousasi Dream - Dream 15
Jul 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:31
Win Toni Valtonen FF 27 - Fight Festival 27
Mar 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Hess MMA Big Show - Triple Threat
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:24
Loss Jon Jones UFC 100 - Lesnar vs. Mir 2
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:43
Win Christian Wellisch UFC 94 - St. Pierre vs. Penn 2
Jan 31, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cain Velasquez UFC Fight Night 14 - Silva vs. Irvin
Jul 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Loss Andrei Arlovski UFC 82 - Pride of a Champion
Mar 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:17
Win Heath Herring UFC Fight Night 8 - Evans vs. Salmon
Jan 25, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Schockman UFC 65 - Bad Intentions
Nov 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kristof Midoux UFC Fight Night 6 - Sanchez vs. Parisyan
Aug 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Win Pat Harmon UFL 1 - United Fight League 1
Jun 23, 2006
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Win Antoine Hayes LOF 6 - Legends of Fighting 6
Apr 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jay White WEC 19 - Undisputed
Mar 17, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:14
Win Johnathan Ivey LOF 4 - Legends of Fighting 4
Jan 20, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Anthony Ferguson LOF - Revolution 1
Jan 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Paul Bowers IFC 3 - Integrated Fighting Classic 3
Jun 21, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chris Clark MT 3 - Madtown Throwdown 3
May 21, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights