#UFC on ESPN 31 #Bellator 272 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #William Knight #Alonzo Menifield #Clay Guida #Leonardo Santos #Mickey Gall #Alex Morono #Claudio Puelles #Chris Gruetzemacher #Bryan Barberanna #Darian Weeks #Mallory Martin #Cheyanne Vlismas

Da'Mon Blackshear

  • 22 fights
  • 16 views

Da'Mon Blackshear
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Da'Mon
Last Name: Blackshear
Nickname: The Diamond
Date of Birth: August 12, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States
Hometown: Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team ROC
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Deandre Anderson CFFC 103 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 103
Nov 19, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:33
Win Mateo Alejandro Vogel CFFC 99 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 99
Aug 14, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Penafiel CES MMA 62 - Orlando
Apr 30, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:27
Loss Danny Sabatello Titan FC 67 - Sabatello vs. Blackshear
Feb 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mike Kimble Bellator 249 - Cyborg vs. Blencowe
Oct 15, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:14
Win Kody Nordby CES 59 - Knight vs. Skipper
Oct 25, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:00
Win Chris Wright NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 9
Sep 22, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:06
Loss Kris Moutinho CES MMA 51 - Andrews vs. Owens
Aug 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Lacey NEF 34 - Home of the Brave
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pat Sabatini CFFC 71 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 71
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Loss Keith Richardson Warfare FC - Warfare MMA 16
Aug 19, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Aalon Cruz Conflict MMA Promotions - Conflict MMA 43
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 3:09
Win Jeremiah Scott Warfare FC - Warfare MMA 15
May 06, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Brown Battle in the South 13 - Summer Stunner
Aug 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:44
Win Craig Hill Richard Dambakly's - Battle in the South 12
Mar 26, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos