#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Bellator 281 #UFC 274 #Alan Nascimento #Ryan Spann #Jake Hadley #Ion Cutelaba #Tatsuro Taira #Michael Page #Andrea Lee #Charles Oliveira #Virna Jandiroba #Logan Storley

Craig Hill

  • 25 fights
  • 21 views

Craig Hill
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 17 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Craig
Last Name: Hill
Nickname: The Suntan Superman
Date of Birth: April 28, 1985 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Morehead City, North Carolina, United States
Hometown: Morehead City, North Carolina, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NLFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brandon Bushaw NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 12
Sep 24, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Nathen Arriaga Ultimate Battle Grounds 5 - Winter Flurries
Dec 05, 2020
KO 1 1:24
Loss Theo Rlayang Ultimate Battle Grounds 4 - The Return
Oct 03, 2020
TKO (Strikes) 3 3:28
Loss Jeremiah Scott FLP - Fight Lab 60
Nov 17, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:50
Loss James Brown Xtreme Fight Promotions - XFP: Home Town Heros
Jan 20, 2018
KO 1 1:08
Loss Dominick Biondo Battle in the South 14 - King of Spring
Apr 21, 2017
KO 1 3:45
Loss Andrew Garrett AFC 128 - Ryan vs. Paulino 2
Jan 18, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:56
Loss Francisco Isata Odyssey Fights - Round 3: Battle on the Base
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:15
Win Thomas Hodge Battle in the South 13 - Summer Stunner
Aug 20, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:00
Draw Cromwell Stewart VF - Valor Fights 34
Jun 04, 2016
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Da'Mon Blackshear Richard Dambakly's - Battle in the South 12
Mar 26, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:30
Loss Jeremiah Guzman Fierce FC 1 - Awakening
Mar 05, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:30
Loss Dylan Cala FLP - Fight Lab 52
Dec 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Loss Caleb Williams Rings of Dreams - Fight Night 16
May 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:53
Win Anthony Tisdale Rings of Dreams - Fight Night 15
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:58
Loss James Rumley RDMMA - Battle in the South 9
Aug 02, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Kodey Gulley ROD - Cage Rage at the Mirage 2
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:25
Win Ben Willard USFFC 18 - Metal and Mayhem
Apr 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49
Loss J.J. Brantley FLP - Fight Lab 32
Jul 27, 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Leonardo Perez USFFC 9 - Apocalypse
Dec 08, 2012
KO 1 0:17
Win Kelly Wilkins KOJ 5 - King of Jacksonville 5
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Christian Mejia USFFC 7 - Shock and Awe
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:29
NC Dylan Ramsey KOJ 2 - King of Jacksonville 2
Apr 14, 2012
No Contest 5 3:00
Win Michael Jasper RDMMA - Battle in the South 3
Mar 13, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Anthony Wojak KOJ 1 - King of Jacksonville 1
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 0:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Craig Hill
Loss

Craig Hill

(6 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Craig Hill
Loss

Craig Hill

(6 - 14 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Theo Rlayang
Win

Theo Rlayang

(2 - 1)
Craig Hill
Loss

Craig Hill

(6 - 13 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Craig Hill
Loss

Craig Hill

(6 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
 
James Brown
Win
Craig Hill
Loss

Craig Hill

(6 - 11 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Dominick Biondo
Win
Craig Hill
Loss

Craig Hill

(6 - 10 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Andrew Garrett
Win
Craig Hill
Draw

Craig Hill

(5 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Cromwell Stewart
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
VF - Valor Fights 34 Jun 04, 2016
Professional Fight
Craig Hill
Win

Craig Hill

(3 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Ben Willard
Loss

Ben Willard

(0 - 0)
Craig Hill
Loss

Craig Hill

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
J.J. Brantley
Win

J.J. Brantley

(0 - 0)
Craig Hill
Loss

Craig Hill

(3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Leonardo Perez
Win

Leonardo Perez

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:17
USFFC 9 - Apocalypse Dec 08, 2012
Professional Fight

Related Videos