#UFC on ESPN 9 #Tyron Woodley #Gilbert Burns #UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #UFC 250 #UFC 245 #Colby Covington #Kamaru Usman #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Antonia Shevchenko #Katlyn Chookagian #Francis Ngannou #Daniel Cormier #Valentina Shevchenko #T.J. Dillashaw #Jorge Masvidal

Carlos Augusto Inocente Filho

  • 12 fights
  • 1721 views


Carlos Augusto Inocente Filho
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Augusto Inocente Filho
Nickname: Guto
Date of Birth: May 29, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brasilia, Federal District Brazil
Hometown: Brasilia, Federal District Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Imperial Athletics
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Azamat Murzakanov Brave CF 29 - Torres vs. Adur
Nov 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cristiano Souza CF - Capital Fight 6
Jun 11, 2015
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 2:05
Loss Anthony Perosh UFC Fight Night 55 - Rockhold vs. Bisping
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Loss Derrick Lewis UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Jul 06, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Virgil Zwicker Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Cormier
May 19, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gustavo Moia Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 18
Sep 17, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 0:40
Win Kleber Orgulho WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 7
Aug 21, 2010
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 2 TBD
Win Vitor Miranda Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 17
Aug 06, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 1:43
Loss Ismael de Jesus GOF - Goiania Open Fight 2
May 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julio Beba PF - Parauna Fight
Aug 12, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Win Diego Nunes EFB - Extreme Fight Brasilia
Apr 06, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Leandro Silva GOF - Goiania Open Fight 1
Mar 19, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights