#UFC 268 #UFC 267 #Khamzat Chimaev #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 265 #UFC 266 #Li Jingliang #Jose Aldo #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones #Rafael Fiziev #Dustin Poirier #UFC 264 #Jan Blachowicz #Glover Teixeira #Colby Covington #Alexander Volkanovski

Athlone Dobson

  • 13 fights
  • 391 views

Athlone Dobson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 0 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Athlone
Last Name: Dobson
Nickname: A.J.
Date of Birth: January 18, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Powell, Ohio, United States
Hometown: Powell, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Westside Barbell
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Athlone Dobson Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jacob Malkoun UFC 271 - Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2 Feb 12, 2022
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kailin Hill SHP 57 - Strike Hard Productions 57
Nov 07, 2020
KO 1 0:35
Win Wesley Golden Honor FC 6 - Fight Night Nautica
Aug 18, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:24
Win Montrell James Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 78
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Willie Whitehead KOTC - Territorial Dispute
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:43
NC Seth Bass DCS 33 - Spring Brawl 2017
Apr 01, 2017
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 0:43
Win Jarrel Miller RFO - Big Guns 19
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Athlone Dobson

(6 - 0, 1 NC)
 
vs
UFC 271 - Adesanya vs. Whittaker 2 Feb 12, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights