#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Patricio Freire #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Nate Diaz #Adam Borics #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 210 #Kamaru Usman #Israel Adesanya #UFC 278

Willie Whitehead

  • 12 fights
  • 25 views

Willie Whitehead
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Willie
Last Name: Whitehead
Nickname: Rozay
Date of Birth: May 30, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 193 lbs (87.5 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fort Dodge, Iowa, United States
Hometown: Fort Dodge, Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Faiferlick Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Romero Cotton Bellator 204 - Caldwell vs. Lahat
Aug 17, 2018
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:12
Loss Tim Hiley LFA 34 - Watley vs. Jenkins
Mar 02, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 2:31
Win Virgil Knight LFA 25 - Cochrane vs. Rodrigues
Oct 20, 2017
Submission 3 3:51
Win Justin Fuson Brutaal Genesis Iowa - Fight Night at Hy-Vee Hall
Jul 28, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Loss Athlone Dobson KOTC - Territorial Dispute
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:43
Win Darrius Flowers Brutaal Genesis Fight Night - Laramar Fight Night 11
Jun 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Cody Simons Brutaal Genesis Fight Night - Back in the Barn 4
Feb 13, 2016
KO 2 0:10
Win Emmanuel Colon KOTC - Cold War
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Kicks) 1 0:34

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights