#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #Brian Ortega #UFC Fight Night 240 #CW 169 #May 11 #Yair Rodriguez #Bellator 300 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301

Ariane Lipski


Fight Record: 17 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ariane
Last Name: Lipski
Nickname: Violence Queen
Date of Birth: January 26, 1994 (age 30)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rasthai Temple
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/arianelipski/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ariane_lipski
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/arianelipski/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Ariane Lipski Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Karine Silva UFC Fight Night - April 27 Apr 27, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Casey O'Neill UFC 296 - Edwards vs. Covington
Dec 16, 2023
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:18
Win Melissa Gatto UFC on ESPN 48 - Strickland vs. Magomedov
Jul 01, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win J.J. Aldrich UFC Fight Night 221 - Yan vs. Dvalishvili
Mar 11, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Priscila Cachoeira UFC on ESPN 41 - Vera vs. Cruz
Aug 13, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Mandy Bohm UFC Fight Night 192 - Smith vs. Spann
Sep 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Montana Stewart UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 4:27
Loss Antonia Shevchenko UFC 255 - Figueiredo vs. Perez
Nov 21, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 4:33
Win Luana Carolina UFC Fight Night 172 - Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
Jul 18, 2020
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:28
Win Isabela de Padua UFC Fight Night 164 - Blachowicz vs. Jacare
Nov 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Molly McCann UFC Fight Night 154 - Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joanne Wood UFC Fight Night 143 - Cejudo vs. Dillashaw
Jan 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Silvana Gomez KSW 42 - Khalidov vs. Narkun
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mariana Morais KSW 40 - Dublin
Oct 22, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Win Diana Belbita KSW 39 - Colosseum
May 27, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:52
Win Sheila Gaff KSW 36 - Materla vs. Palhares
Oct 01, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Juliana Werner Aguiar Imortal FC 4 - Dynamite
May 21, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 4:26
Win Katarzyna Lubonska KSW 33 - Materla vs. Khalidov
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punch and Body Kick) 2 3:25
Win Paula Paula SHC - Striker's House Cup 55
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Marta Souza SHC - Striker's House Cup 52
Aug 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Geisyele Nascimento SHC - Striker's House Cup 50
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Isabelly Varela Curitiba Top Fight 9 - The Return
Mar 01, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Daiane Firmino MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 7
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Jaqueline Santana GCF - Gladiator Combat Fight 7
Sep 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Loss Gisele Moreira NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 21
Jun 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daiana Torquato NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 17
Nov 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC Fight Night - April 27 Apr 27, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights