#UFC on ESPN 9 #Tyron Woodley #Gilbert Burns #Antonia Shevchenko #Katlyn Chookagian #Spike Carlyle #Blagoy Ivanov #Augusto Sakai #Roosevelt Roberts #Mackenzie Dern #Hannah Cifers #Chris Gutierrez #Vincent Morales #Timothy Elliot #Brandon Royval #Daniel Rodriguez #UFC 249 #Jamahal Hill #Klidson Farias de Abreu #Justin Gaethje

Yana Kunitskaya

  • 18 fights
  • 3477 views


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yana
Last Name: Kunitskaya
Nickname: Foxy
Date of Birth: November 11, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 64 inches (162.6 cm)
Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
Hometown: Murmansk, Russia
Fighting Styles: TKD, Boxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Jackson Wink MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/YanaKunitskaya
Twitter: https://twitter.com/yanakunitskaya
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/yanamma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aspen Ladd UFC on ESPN 7 - Overeem vs. Rozenstruik
Dec 07, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 0:33
Win Marion Reneau UFC Fight Night 146 - Lewis vs. Dos Santos
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lina Akhtar Lansberg UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor
Oct 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cris Cyborg UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Mar 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:25
Win Raquel Pa'aluhi Invicta FC 25 - Kunitskaya vs. Pa'aluhi
Aug 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Tonya Evinger Invicta FC 22 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya 2
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:32
NC Tonya Evinger Invicta FC 20 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya
Nov 18, 2016
No Contest (Overturned By Commission) 1 1:59
Win Wu Yanan Fightspirit Championship 6 - Horwich vs. Vasilevsky
Sep 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:32
Loss Zaira Dyshekova ACB 32 - Battle of Lions
Mar 26, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:38
Win Sylwia Kusiak BA - Baltic Arena
Jun 15, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:50
Win Anna Melikhova Lion's Fights 1 - The Beginning
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ekaterina Saraykina VFC - Verdict Fighting Championship 1
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Win Arune Lauzeckaite Bushido Lithuania - Hero's Lithuania 2011
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win Cindy Dandois M-1 Challenge 22 - Narkun vs. Vasilevsky
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Kamila Balanda Bushido Lithuania - Hero's Lithuania 2010
Nov 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Loss Maria Hougaard Nielsen FG 14 - Ice Cold
May 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vlada Javorskaja Bushido FC - Legends
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Magdalena Jarecka K-1 - World Grand Prix 2009
May 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos